2018

Curricular

  • Moo-O Awards 2018 - Gold Award
  • Green Schools @ South West CDC – Gold Award
  • Tamil Language Spelling Bee Competition - Preliminary Rounds
  • Text Recital Competition - Bronze Medal (P2, P3 & P4 Participants), Silver Medal (P5 Participants)
  • Red Cross Youth Excellence Unit Award - Gold Award
  • Scouts Frank Cooper Sands - Gold Award
  • (Rugby) Bowl Category of the National Rugby Championship (Senior Division Boys) - 2nd Runners Up
  • (Sport Climbing) Junior Division Boys National Competition – 2nd Runners Up (Jeriel achieved Top 8 in both Speed Climbing & Top Rope)
  • (Sport Climbing) Junior Division Girls National Competition – 2nd Runners Up
  • (Taekwondo) National School Games Competition - 2nd Runners Up
  • 11th Mental Arithmetic International Olympiad
    - Gerrard Cheong (Level 9 Abacus 3rd Place)
    - Sheryl Ong Qin Xuan (Level 9 Abacus 3rd Place & Level 8 Mental Arithmetic 3rd Place)
    - Lucas Low Zhe Cheng (Level 11 Mental Arithmetic 2nd Place)
  • 12th Cluster W3 Primary Schools On-the-Spot Chinese Essay Writing Competition
    - Siew Wen Wen (2nd Place)
    - Heng Yu Ting (Consolation Prize)
    - Chen Xing Yun, Antol (2nd Place)
    - Yu Yue Ailsa (Consolation Prize)
  • 2018 Cluster W3 Chinese Calligraphy Competition
    - Teo Cheng Wei
    (3rd Place)
    - Tan Choy Hee
    (Consolation Prize)
  • National School Games – Rugby Sportsmanship Award
    - Hilmi Idraki Bin Juffri 
  • National Primary Schools Sport Climbing Championships
    - Ng Bon Le
    (Gold)
    - Yau Zheng Hung  (Gold)
    - Lucas Goh Hao Wen (Gold)
    - Tan Choy Hee (Gold)
    - Filomena Litani Magha Amiela (Gold)
    - Ng Shao Hang (Silver)
    - Devina Tay Yu Shan (Silver)
    - Tiong Jia Wen (Bronze)

Non-Curricular

  • Art by Students - Frontier's Mural @ Pioneer Polyclinic (27th January 2018)
  • Choir Students Performance @ C & G Singapore Carnival
  • Chinese Dance and Danzwhiz SYF Performances @ Esplanade - Theatres on the Bay
  • LOO (Let's Observe Ourselves) Awards - Platinum Star Award

Singapore Youth Festival 2018

  • School Choir - Certificate of Accomplishment (Debut Performance)
  • Chinese Dance - Distinction
  • String Ensemble -  Certificate of Accomplishment (Progression from Commendation)
  • Danzwhiz - Certificate of Accomplishment

Green Schools Awards 2018

  • Vanda Miss Joaquim Award