Pupils' Achievements 2019

Curricular

  • Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO)
    Type of Award Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Filomena Litani Magha Amiela 5 Resilience-4
    Tia Bang Yi Travis 4 Integrity-4
    Muhammad Danish Akmal Bin Muhamad Riduan 5 Resilience-4
    Phua De Sheng Leroy 5 Resilience-4
    Saw Zheng De 5 Resilience-4
    Kerk Xin Yi 5 Resilience-4
    Brandon Poh Chong Ming 5 Resilience-4
    Erobu Amalachukwu Kingsley 5 Resilience-4
    Chia Chong En 5 Resilience-4
    Teo Kai Kee Kayden 5 Resilience-5
  • Moo-0 Merit Award - Lucas Low (3 Responsibility-5 , Matthias Rockstuhl (3 Responsibility-4) and Ho Xuan Yi (3 Responsibility-3)
  • Seniors National Rugby Championships 2019 - 9th
  • Red Cross Youth Excellent Unit Award – Gold award
  • Red Cross Youth Director's Award - Lim Pei Qi (6 Loyalty-5)
  • Red Cross First Aid Championship 2019
    Type of Award Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Yap Yan Ting 6 Loyalty-1
    Wong Gian Fatt 6 Loyalty-1
    Delaila 6 Loyalty-3
    Foong Xiang Lin 6 Loyalty-4
    Lucas Poh 6 Loyalty-4
    Kaysha-Lea 6 Loyalty-5
    Lim Pei Qi 6 Loyalty-5
    Hannah Rossa 5 Resilience- 1
    Dylan Raoul 5 Resilience- 2
    Theressa Ang 5 Resilience- 2
    Iffah Umairah 5 Resilience- 3
    Vanessa Li 5 Resilience- 4
    Ethan Leong 5 Resilience- 6
    • “Safety Starts With Me” Art Competition - Certificate of Appreciation
    • W3 Primary Schools Art Making Competition 2019 - Top 5 Artist - Jovita Fam (6 Loyalty-4)
    • Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO)
      Type of Award Name of pupil Class
      Gold Filomena Litani Magha Amiela 5 Resilience-4
      Tia Bang Yi Travis 4 Integrity-4
      Silver Phua De Sheng Leroy 5 Resilience-4
      Muhammad Danish Akmal Bin Muhammad Riduan 5 Resilience-4
      Saw Zheng De 5 Resilience-4
      Kerk Xin Yi 5 Resilience-4
      Brandon Poh Chong Ming 5 Resilience-4
      Erobu Amalachukwu Kingsley 5 Resilience-4
      Teo Kai Kee Kayden 5 Resilience-5
      Chia Chong En 5 Resilience-5
      Ge Weijie 4 Integrity-4
      Jaden Tan Jia En 4 Integrity-4
      Leong Jeen Rui Andrique 4 Integrity-4
      Chong Zhe Hao 4 Integrity-4
      Boo Yi Xuan 4 Integrity-4
      Jayden Lim Jun Yang 4 Integrity-4
    • Frank Cooper Sands Award - Gold
    • RI Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC) 2019

      Type of Award Name of pupil Class
      Distinction Chai He Zong 5 Resilience-4
      Ma Yuhan 6 Loyalty-4
      Credit Erobu Amalachukwu Kingsley 5 Resilience-4
      Heng Yu Ting 5 Resilience-4
      Yang Xin Yu Caelyn 5 Resilience-4
      Choo Kuan Guan 5 Resilience-5
      Thecia Viyoshi Magha Anagaleka 6 Loyalty-4

    • National Primary Schools Chinese Calligraphy Competition 2019 - Teo Cheng Wei (3 Responsibility-4), Second Prize
    • National Primary Schools Sport Climbing Championships
      Team Award

      Division Position Name of pupil Class
      Senior Girls Champion Abia Chan Yi Xuan

      Lynn Hannah Binti Noorherman

      Nur Trisya Quraisya Binte Mohammed Salleh

      Siew Xin Hui

      Tang Jia Wen Sarah

      Loyalty 6

      Loyalty 6

      Loyalty 2

      Loyalty 6

      Loyalty 6

      Senior Boys 2nd Dylan Chee De Lun

      Joel Teo Kah Jun

      Tan Wen De, Jeriel

      Tan Wen Xian, Jarius

      Tong You Chang, Donavan

      Loyalty 6

      Loyalty 5

      Loyalty 6

      Loyalty 6

      Loyalty 5

      Boulder Challenge

      Division Position Name of pupil Class
      Senior Girls 8th Siew Xin Hui Loyalty 6
      Senior Boys 5th Tan Wen De, Jeriel Loyalty 6
      Junior Boys 8th Yau Zheng Hung Resilience 5

      Speed Challenge

      Division Position Name of pupil Class
      Senior Girls 4th Nur Trisya Quraisya Binte Mohammed Salleh Loyalty 2
      6th Abia Chan Yi Xuan Loyalty 6
      Senior Boys 5th Tong You Chang, Donavan Loyalty 5

      Top Rope Challenge

      Division Position Name of pupil Class
      Senior Boys 8th Tan Wen De, Jeriel Loyalty 6
      Junior Boys 6th Ng Bon Le Resilience 6
    • Shuqun Outdoor Education Carnival Top Rope Climb Junior Division (Boys) - Champion and 3rd Place
      Top Rope Challenge

      Division Position Name of pupil Class
      Junior Boys Champion Ng Bon Le Resilience 6
      Third Yau Zheng Hung Resilience 5
    • 2019 Raffles Scholarship - Kerk Xin Yi (5 Resilience-6)
    • SOTA Primary 6 Art Competition - Jodi Teh Le Qi (6 Loyalty-4) Top 50 finalists
    • Global Village Children and Youth Bilingual Speech Conference – 2nd and 3rd Place
    • West Zone Badminton Competition (Senior Girls) – 4th Placing

     

    Non-Curricular

    • Green Schools @South West - Sustained Achievement Award